FFXI Shout Data + Guildwork Premium

言語: JP EN DE FR
2010-06-21
New Items
users online
フォーラム » FFXIAH.com » News » FFXI Shout Data + Guildwork Premium
FFXI Shout Data + Guildwork Premium
Offline
Posts: 240
By Brynach 2013-08-13 21:28:00  
Just loaded plugin, and I noticed it pulled all of my info onto ffxiah.com minus assaults and certain mission sets (promy, 3 nations, WotG missions, and campaign missions).
Since this is new to me I wanted to know if there was something i could do specific to that issue?
Ive tried a number of things to see if the mission statuses would update, but nothing has worked.
Any help would be appreciated, thanks!

And if this has been previously answered and I missed it sorry.
necroskull Necro Bump Detected! [281 days between previous and next post]
 Siren.Irie
Offline
サーバ: Siren
Game: FFXI
user: iRiE
Posts: 2
By Siren.Irie 2014-05-22 00:10:51  
My screen isn't getting refreshed wit new shouts?
[+]
 Carbuncle.Rasalgethi
Offline
サーバ: Carbuncle
Game: FFXI
user: Hercule
Posts: 350
By Carbuncle.Rasalgethi 2014-05-22 02:46:10  
Siren.Irie said: »
My screen isn't getting refreshed wit new shouts?


Same, i can see shout for others server, but not mine, its empty
 Asura.Diggs
Offline
サーバ: Asura
Game: FFXI
user: Digg
Posts: 98
By Asura.Diggs 2014-05-22 03:55:30  
Same here, but for all servers though - and it has been like this for a few days now. Superhighly missed, would be awsome if someone took the time to fix it!
necroskull Necro Bump Detected! [735 days between previous and next post]
Offline
Posts: 40
By meinferno 2016-05-26 07:50:25  
can't seem to get my assault rank updated not sure if its something not working at the moment or if i haven't checked off the right box.
everything else updates even current gear I have on but not assault rank.
 Sylph.Shadowlina
Forum Moderator
Lockstylin'
Offline
サーバ: Sylph
Game: FFXI
Posts: 6113
By Sylph.Shadowlina 2016-05-26 08:00:25  
Assault rank has been broken for a very long time.
Rooks has said that he is planning on making a system that reads the KI for the assault rank data. The only way to get "captain" to display previously was to have the title set and waiting with the LScommuntiy to pick up the title.
However with the LS community gone, there is no current way for the title to register.
Offline
Posts: 40
By meinferno 2016-05-26 08:23:49  
ahh bummer, ty for the info
[+]
Log in to post.